Teaching Staff

Pre-Primary Section


Name Qualification Year of Joining
Ms. Margaret Syiem B.A., DIET 2005
Ms. Theimonnora Lyngskor B.A., NTT, D.El. Ed 2010
Ms. Jashna Rai B.A., NTT, D.El. Ed 2013
Ms. Anita Kharkongor XII, NTT 2014
Ms. Balarie Marboh B.A., D.El. Ed 2016
Ms. Jecinta Khyriem M.A., NTT, D.El. Ed 2015
Ms. Ibakordor Bareh B.A., NTT, D.El. Ed 2018
Ms. Mary Annie Marboh XII, D.El. Ed 2013

Lower Primary Section


Name Qualification Year of Joining
Mrs. Shailine Nongbet B.A., SET, D.El. Ed, MTET 2015
Ms. Rosalin Sangma B.A., B.Ed. 2012
Ms. Polly Bareh BA, B. Ed. 2007
Ms. Merila Marboh BA, B. Ed. 2008
Ms. Rubika Deb B.A., NTT, D.El. Ed 2013
Ms. Mehrun Nisha B.Sc., B. Ed. (PCB), M. Lib. 2010
Mrs. Mary Queen Lakiang B.A., D.El. Ed 2014
Ms. Angeline Kharkongor M.A. (Linguistics) 2019
Cordilia Thangkhiew B.A., Pursuing M.A. 2018
Ms. Alma Suting B.A., NTT, D.El. Ed 2006

Upper Primary Section


Name Qualification Year of Joining
Ms. Ridalin Pyrbot B.A., B. Ed. 2007
Ms. Sonia Rynthathing B.A., B. Ed. 2008
Ms Lily Bhandari B. Sc., B. Ed. (PCB) 2015
Ms. Anushree Deb B. Sc. (PCM) 2020
Ms. Lucyca Kharchandy M.A. (Linguistics) 2020
Ms. Darishisha L. Mawphlang M.A. (Linguistics) 2019
Ms. Carolyne Kharkongor B.A., D.El.Ed 2019
Ms. Puja Kumar M.A. (Eng), Pursuing B.Ed. 2018

Secondary Section


Name Qualification Year of Joining
Ms. Rinku Chanda Paul B. Sc, B.Ed. (PCM) 2010
Ms. Joanassi Wahlang B.A., B. Ed., MTET 2013
Ms. Fairme Hayong M. Sc. (Maths, PCM), D.El. Ed., MTET 2017
Ms. Merilyne Wahlang M.A., B. Ed. 2015
Ms Silvareen L. Mawphlang M.CA 2016
Ms. Balarina Kharmawlong B.A., B. Ed., Pursuing M.A. 2018
Fr. Joseph John Kuzhipallil MBA 2016
Ms. Cynthia Lyngdoh B.A., B. Ed. 2008

Higher Secondary Section


Name Qualification Year of Joining
Mr. K. Sanjoy Singha M.A, B. Ed., CTET (Secondary) 2010
Ms. Banrihun Nongkynrih M.A., B. Ed., NTT, MTET, Pursuing M.Ed. 2016
Fr. Arnest Kharmawlong M.A., B.Ed. 2016
Ms. Narabanylla L. Nongpiur M.A. (English) 2019
Ms. Yvonne R. Mawrie MSW 2017
Fr. Cyriac Perumaparampil B.A., M.Ed., Diploma in Counseling 2019
Mr. Sriraviprasad Sinha .Sc. (Biotechnology) 2018
Mr. Jekie Son Lamin M.A. (Khasi) 2019
Ms. Miracle Mawthoh M.A., B.Ed. 2019